ATLANTA

CHAIR: Bob Baker, Turner Broadcasting / CNN
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Dewey Newton
PAST CHAIR: Jack Linder
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/19:
John F. Bradford
Dan Burnett

Term ending 6/30/20:
Andre Normil Jr.
Steven Riedl
George Wicker

AUSTRALIA

CHAIR: Paul Broderick, Telstra
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Michael Frank Day, Imagine Communications
PAST CHAIR: Ian Fellows
MANAGERS:

Term ending 6/30/19:
Andrew King
John Walsh
Andrew Seale
Catherine Turner

Term ending 6/30/20:
Johnny Tran
Paul Maroni
John Lock
Anna Lockwood
 

CENTRAL TEXAS

TBD

DETROIT

CHAIR: Frank J. Maynard, CBS Television Stations
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Charles W. Reti, CBS Television Stations
PAST CHAIR :Louis Johnson IV
MANAGERS:

Term ending 6/30/20:
Harold C (Chris) Hill
Raymond Previ

Term ending 6/20/19:
Gerard W. Matthews
Dave Wertheimer

 

FLORIDA

CHAIRKen Botelho, Golf Channel
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Brian Slusarz, NBC Sports/Golf Channel
MANAGERS:

           Term Ending 6/30/19  
           Rick Trock  
           Edward Kothera       
           Frank Torbert

           Term Ending 6/30/20
           Robert Stratton
           Richard Pearson
           Joe Addalia

GERMANY

TBD

HOLLYWOOD

CHAIR: Jim DeFilippis TMS Consulting Inc.
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Linda Rosner, Artisans PR
PAST CHAIR: Marty Meyer
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/19:
Ramon Breton
Tom Mikkelsen
Erik Weaver

Term Ending 6/30/20:
Greg Ciaccio
Brian Gaffney
Joachim Zell
 

HONG KONG

CHAIR: Tony Ngai, Salon Films (H.K.) Ltd.
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Noel Leung
PAST CHAIR: Terence Wong, Hong Kong Design Institute 
MANAGERS:

Term ending 6/30/19:
Sin Kin Hung
William L.B. Chan
Hui Ka Man

Term ending 6/30/20: 
Ng Ka Fai Calvin
Wai Boon Leung
Yat-Chiu Peter Chu 

INDIA

CHAIR: Mr.Ujwal Nirgudkar-Technical Director, FILMLAB,Mumbai
SECRETARY/TREASURER: SS Nair
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/20:
Rahul Purav

Term Ending 6/30/19:
Shailesh Parab
Mr.R.M.Rao
Vikram Joglekar

 

ITALIAN

CHAIR: Alfredo Bartelletti, BLT Italia srl
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Davide Moro
PAST CHAIR: Franco Visintin
MANAGERS:

Term ending 6/30/20:
Cristiano Benzi
Manlio Cruciatti
Luca Mariani

Term Ending 6/30/19:
Alessandro Asti
Massimo Bertolotti
Federico Savina

MONTREAL / QUEBEC

CHAIR : Daniel Guévin, Radio-Canada
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Francois Bourdua, VS-TEK
PAST CHAIR:  Jean-Claude Krelic, Ross Video
 

MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/19:
Johanne Truesdell
Denis Bonneau
Jimmy Fournier

Term Ending 6/30/20:
Alexandre Dugas
Daniel Despa
Michel Poirier
 

OTTAWA SUBSECTION

CHAIR : Jeff Moore, Ross Video
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Troy English, Ross Video 

 

NASHVILLE

TBD

NEW ENGLAND

CHAIR: Martin P. Feldman, The Camera Company Inc.
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Paul R. Beck, The Museum of Broadcast Technology
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/19:
David C. Beauvais, Sr.
Robert Earl Lamm
Dennis R. Dutra Jr.

Term Ending 6/30/20:
Gerry Field
Paul Cintolo
Rich Zach
 

NEW YORK

CHAIR: Jeff Cohen, IMT-Vislink
SECRETARY/TREASURER: John Cerquone, CER-TEC Incorporated
PAST CHAIR:  Bruce Follmer
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/19:
Stuart C. Brewton
Rose Lockwood
Michael Strein

Term Ending 6/30/20:
Eric Hirschberger
Nick Laborne
Mark Forman
 

   CONNECTICUT SUBSECTION

   CHAIR: Brian F. Kobylarz, Telecine Productions
   SECRETARY/TREASURER: Wes Simpson, Telecom Product Consulting

  

   LONG ISLAND SUBSECTION

   CHAIR: Raymond Blumenthal,
   SECRETARY/TREASURER: Jena Rappolt-Noyes,

 

NORDIC

TBD

OHIO

CHAIR: John R. Owen, Q Communications, LLC
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Gene Batey, Consultant
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/20

Jeffry L. Johnson, Great Lakes Science Center
Ed Shrider, Shrider Video and Photographic Services LLC

PACIFIC / NORTHWEST

CHAIR: Mark Seigel Advanced Broadcast Solutions
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Simon Church, NBC Universal
MANAGERS:
          Term Ending 6/30/20:
          Libby Magnuson
          Larru Huisinga
          Andrew Rosen  
 

PHILADELPHIA

CHAIR: James Lien, Ac Video Solutions
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Rick Gamble, VCA Fusion 
PAST CHAIR: Dover Mundt, Canon U.S.A. Inc.
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/19:
Tom Aquilone
Derek Flickinger

Term Ending 6/30/20:
Derek R. Flickinger
Dover Mundt
Steven Tadzynski

 

PITTSBURGH

CHAIR: Daniel Turk, NEP Broadcasting
SECRETARY/TREASURER:Bill Molzon Waynesburg University
PAST CHAIR: Ed Fraticelli
MANAGERS:

          Term Ending 6/30/20
          Gregory Abel
          Paul Byers
          Will Zavala

         Term Ending 6/30/19
         Justin Beninati
         Bill Bennett
         Mike Gianutsos

 

POLAND

CHAIR: Kamil Rutkowski, DI Factory
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Mateusz Karolak, Eclair
MANAGERS:

          Term Ending 6/30/20
          Tomasz Witkowski
          Maciej Mika
          Irena Gruca-Rozbicka

         Term Ending 6/30/19
          Jakub Gromek
          Szymon Hały
          Lukasz Janas

ROCHESTER

CHAIR: Ricardo R. Figueroa, Eastman Kodak Co.
SECRETARY/TREASURER: David Long, Rochester Institute of Technology
PAST CHAIR: David Long
MANAGERS: TBD

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

CHAIR: Tom Craig, Rocky Mountain Pbs
SECRETARY/TREASURER: James Schoedler, JB Schoedler Associates
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/17:
Thomas R. Goldberg
Jeff Grazi

Term Ending 6/30/18:
Dan Holden
Rick Craddock
Chris Lennon

 

RUSSIAN

CHAIR: Oleg Berezin, Nevafilm Company
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Sergey Puskov, Kinocomfort
PAST CHAIR: Viacheslav Alexandrovish Sychev
MANAGERS:

           Term Ending 6/30/20
           Dmitry Chekalin
           Alexander Peregudov
           Sergey Rozhkov

           Term Ending 6/30/19
            Alexander Melkumov
            Oleg Raev
            Viacheslav Sychev

SACRAMENTO

CHAIR: Tim Walker, Grass Valley US LLC
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Mona Smothers, Ewing-Foley
PAST CHAIR: Bob Hudelson, Aja Video Systems
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/20
Remington Maxwell
Scott Matics
Gil Mazzi

Term Ending 6/30/19
Bill Bowen
Dominic Jackson
Lyle VanHorn
 

SAN FRANCISCO

CHAIR: Keith Ian Graham, Consultant - Broadcast & Rich Media
SECRETARY/TREASURER:  Matt Lavine, Bug ID, Inc.
PAST CHAIR: Peter Hammar
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/19:
Chris Armbrust
Peter Francis Hargreaves
Kent Terry

Term Ending 6/30/20:
Steve Lampen
Gary Mandle
 

TORONTO

CHAIR: Leigh Whitcomb, Imagine Communications
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Sylvia Fantin, Tektronix Canada
PAST CHAIR: Tony Meerakker MeerTech Systems
MANAGERS:

Term ending 6/30/18:
Stosh Durbacz
Nadia Aftab
Neal Bilow

Term Ending 6/30/19:
Craig Jasman
Shawn Kelly
Andrew Thomas

     WESTERN CANADA SUBSECTION

     CHAIR: Oliver Eichel, Knowledge Network Corporation
     SECRETARY/TREASURER: Jeffrey Furlong, Applied Electronics Ltd.

 

UNITED KINGDOM

CHAIR: Simon Gauntlett, Dolby
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Andrew Johnston, AJ Consultants
PAST CHAIR: Chris Johns, SKY UK
MANAGERS:

Term ending 6/30/2019:
Richard Mills
Andy Wilson
Andy Lucas

Term Ending 6/30/20:
Paul Gardiner
Julian Knight
Peter Wilson
 

WASHINGTON, D.C.

CHAIR: Tom Hackett, CEI Consulting
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Melissa Davis, Evertz Microsystems Ltd.
PAST CHAIR: Rudy Niznansky
MANAGERS:

Term Ending 6/30/19:
Maciej Ochman
Rob Forman
Cassidy Lee Phillips

Term Ending 6/30/20:
Steve Wynn
Louise Gebel
James O'Neal